When you visit our website, data can be collected and processed. By continuing to use this website, you consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this declaration.

Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is processed in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

The processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services.

Your personal data will only be passed on to typical economic service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if they appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), etc.

If the contact form is sent, the personal data you have entered will be processed by the person responsible under data protection law for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to provide it simply means that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation.

Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, takes place on the same legal basis, except for objection. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising at any time by means of a written notification. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

YOUR RIGHTS.

In any case, you have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of any processing of personal data that may have taken place.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).